NEWSLETTER
Stay up to date with Winter!
Kid Zone

MEET OUR STAFF

David Yates: Chief Executive Officer

Frank Dame: Executive Vice President



Grace Anderson: Reservations Team Lead

Mike Anderson: Supervisor of Marine Turtle Program

Ellen Annis: Web Designer

Michael D. Atwell: Marketing

Robin Bates: Supervisor of Marine Mammals

Lee Behensky: Director of Development

Phillip Bennett: Facilities Manager

Amy Binder: Director, PR &Media

Tiffany Blake: Senior Marine Mammal Trainer

Elizabeth Bonert: Marketing Assistant/Junior Graphic Designer

Linda Bourne: Retail Sales Supervisor

Andrea Bowins: Guest Services Associate

Jacqueline Candelaria: Orlando Field Representative

Adrienne Cardwell: Manager of Sea Turtles

Jen Carlisle: Director of Tourism Marketing

Ivy Carrasquillo: Special Events Manager

Ann Clark: Director of Ticketing and Reservations Systems

Cindy Crawford: Reservationist

Dawn DeSantis: Vice President of HR and Guest Relations

Cassie Edelman: Associate Biologist

Kirsten Fisher: VP, Marketing and Advertising

Joseph Florio: Facilities

Buddy Gadd: Retail Online Operations Specialist

Danielle Gambrell: Guest Services Associate

Kristen Gannon: Marine Specialist

Nancy Gillespie: Staff Accountant

Chad Grueber: Parking Team Lead

Hada Herring: Stranding Biologist

Maddie Hightower: Director of Guest Experience

Terry Hoffer: Reservations Team Lead

Mike Hurst: VP of Operations/Zoological Care

David Kinne: Training and Development Specialist

Brent Knouff: Retail Sales Manager

Bridget Kuester: Senior Staff Accountant

Chad Laughhunn: Guest Operations Supervisor

Brittany Lyp: Hospitality Supervisor

Captain Joe Malo: Video Productions

Kelly Martin: Manager of Marine Mammals

Maria Matlack: SEO/SEM Specialist

Kristy Maxwell: Ticketing Supervisor

Juliana Mc Carthy: Senior Marine Mammal Trainer

Lisa Oliver: Director of Education

Brad Philips: Facilities Supervisor

Tracy Philbeck: Graphic Designer

Tyler Rowland: Senior Art Director

Kerry Sanchez: Education Coordinator

Captain George T. Schott: Lead Captain

Jen Sharlow: Mascot Team Lead

Don Stansell: Manager of Water Quality

Heather Statz: Marine Mammal Trainer

Erica St. Charles: Guest Relations Operations Team Lead

Anastasia Steinbrunner: Supervisor of Education Programs

Abby Stone: Senior Marine Mammal Trainer

Vick Tavares: Facilities Team Leader

Suzanne Valesky: Reservationist

Bruce Veghte: Chief Financial Officer

Eveanna Ventimiglia: Assistant Volunteer Coordinator

Ray Vereb: Food Service Manager

John Wagner: Online Sales Operation Manager

John Widick: Marine Mammal Trainer

Janice Wood: Director of Retail Sales

Camelle Zodrow: Senior Marine Mammal Trainer