Branding

This is a debugging block

User Bar First

This is a debugging block

Social Media

Menu

This is a debugging block

Header First

This is a debugging block

About Us Header

Header Second

This is a debugging block

Animals

Meet Our Staff

Preface First

This is a debugging block

Preface Second

This is a debugging block

Preface Third

This is a debugging block

Content

This is a debugging block

Grouped Content
Meet Our Staff

Executive Team:

  • David Yates – Chief Executive Officer
  • Frank Dame – Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
  • Bruce Veghe – Chief Financial Officer
  • Lee Behensky: Chief Development Officer
  • Kirsten Fisher – Vice President, Marketing and Advertising
  • Mike Hurst – Vice President, Zoological Care and Operations
  • Dawn DeSantis – Vice President, Guest Relations and HR

Development:

  • Ivy Carrasquillo: Special Event Manager
  • Laura Palmisano: Donor Relations Officer
  • Tamara Baureis: Development Assistant

Marketing:

  • Jen Carlisle: Director of Tourism Marketing
  • Ellen Annis: Internet Specialist
  • Philippe Dore: Senior Digital Director
  • Jacqueline Candelaria: Orlando Field Representative
  • Captain Joe Malo: Video Productions
  • Maria Matlack: Social Media, SEO and SEM Specialist
  • Tracy Philbeck: Graphic Designer
  • Tyler Rowland: Senior Art Director

Public Relations:

  • Amy Binder:  Director, PR & Media

Turtles:

  • Adrienne Cardwell: Manager of Sea Turtles
  • Mike Anderson: Supervisor of Marine Turtle Program
  • Cassie Seebart: Sea Turtles

Marine Mammals:

  • Kelly Martin: Director, Marine Mammal Programs
  • Robin Bates: Supervisor of Marine Mammals
  • Tiffany Blake: Senior Marine Mammal Trainer
  • Cassie Edelman: Associate Biologist
  • Talia Goffinet: Marine Mammal Trainer
  • Heather Statz: Marine Mammal Trainer
  • Abby Stone: Senior Marine Mammal Trainer
  • Juliana Wendt: Senior Marine Mammal Trainer
  • John Widick: Marine Mammal Trainer
  • Susan Young: Senior Marine Mammal Trainer
  • Camelle Zodrow: Senior Marine Mammal Trainer
  • Hada Herring: Stranding Biologist
  • Donnie Seeders: Water Quality Technician
  • Don Stansell: Manager of Water Quality

Facilities:

  • Phillip Bennett: Facilities Manager
  • Richard Burkett: Facilities
  • Joseph Florio: Facilities
  • Dirk Mazzei: Facilities
  • Jeremy Pagano: Facilities
  • Brad Philips: Facilities Supervisor
  • Vic Tavares: Facilities Team Leader

Retail:

  • Janice Wood: Director of Retail Sales
  • James England: Warehouse
  • John Wagner: Online Sales Operation Manager

Guest Relations:

  • Ann Clark: Director of Ticketing and Reservations Systems
  • Maddie Hightower: Manager of Guest Experience
  • Terry Hoffer: Reservationist Sales Team Lead
  • Chad Laughhunn: Guest Operations Supervisor
  • Brittany Lyp: Hospitality Supervisor
  • Kristy Maxwell: Ticketing Supervisor
  • Austin Schoeck: Ticketing Team Lead
  • Jen Sharlow: Mascot Team Lead
  • Erica St. Charles: Guest Operations Team Lead
  • Michael Miles: Guest Operations Team Lead
  • Ashley McKiernon: Guest Operations Team Lead
  • Chad Grueber: Parking Host Team Lead

Accounting:

  • Don Dewsnap: Director of Accounting
  • Nancy Gillespie: Staff Accountant
  • Bridget Kuester: Senior Staff Accountant
  • Jennifer Gilbert: Accounting Assistant

HR:

  • David Kinne: Training and Development Specialist

Education:

  • Lisa Oliver: Director of Education
  • Anastasia Steinbrunner: Supervisor of Education Programs
  • Kerry Sanchez: Supervisor of Education Operations
  • Annabelle Cartwright: Education Team Lead
  • David Ramsa: Education Team Lead

Boating:

  • Captain George T. Schott: Lead Captain

Food Service:

  • Ray Vereb: Food Service Manager

Postscript First

This is a debugging block

Postscript Second

This is a debugging block

Postscript Third

This is a debugging block

Postscript Fourth

This is a debugging block